OCI_U_visa

You may also like...

2 Responses

  1. Ashwin says:

    I am Indian and going to marry my Filipino gf on this Feb in Philippines. So after marry we are settle in India. So when oci card my wife need to make? Or on which basis my wife may come with me? Is it on oci card or visa. Little bit confusion.

    • admin says:

      For visa-related matters, I suggest you direct your inquiries to the Indian Embassy in Makati City. In order for your wife to be eligible for an OCI card, your marriage needs to have been registered and subsisted for at least two years before the date of OCI application. For more details, please visit the Online OCI Services portal of the Indian Government.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *